Office of Development

Honor Roll of Donors

Thank you so much for your support of the University of Evansville! The following is a list of donors to the University of Evansville from June 1, 2014 to current. The fiscal year is June 1 to May 31.

By giving to UE, you are enabling the University to provide a challenging and collaborative learning environment which then fosters the rich mentorship of talented faculty and staff. We are small in enrollment but large in opportunities, thanks to your generosity. On campus, we are committed to bringing the world to Evansville by creating engagements with international influences, knowledge, and ideas in and out of the classroom, preparing students for the global reality of life after UE.

Every attempt has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If you find that we have made an error, please accept our apologies and contact our department of Stewardship and Annual Giving at 812-488-2377 or send an e-mail message to development@evansville.edu with corrections.

2014-2015 Alumni Donors

1949
1950 1952 1954 1955 1956 1957 1959
1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000 2002 2003 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2013 2014
Undefined

1949

  • Mr Rolland M Eckels

1950

  • Mr Alfred H Grabhorn

1952

  • Mr Thornton B Patberg

1954

  • Mr Elmer W Halwes Jr

1955

  • Mr Samuel Laubscher

1956

  • Mr Lewis A Plane
  • Ms Irene Rechnic

1957

  • Mrs Ruth Dorrel (Lathom)
  • Mr Robert E Jones

1959

  • Mrs G Richard Eykamp (Patry)

1962

  • Mrs Barbara McGregor (Nunn)

1963

  • Mr John E Alverson
  • Mr Daniel Goble

1964

  • Mr Charles E Hancock
  • Mr J Michael McGregor
  • Mrs Mary Petkovsek (Wilbur)
  • Mr Ronald L Smith
  • Mrs Frances Wilson (Wallar)

1965

  • Mr Gary K Akin
  • Mrs Lynda A Wilhelmus

1966

  • Mrs Melba Patberg (Meyer)

1967

  • Mrs M Jeanette Plane (Yates)
  • Mr Victor V Schriefer Jr

1968

  • Mrs Rita Dianne Albert (Lawrence)
  • Miss Jean Hillenbrand
  • Mr Richard Risemas

1969

  • Dr Mariane Fisher (Mabrey)
  • Mr Theodore Foland
  • Mr Robert C Fornges
  • Mr Keith Smith
  • Mrs Mary Ellen Vieth (Gallagher)

1970

  • Mr Lynn D Howerton
  • Mr Nelson C Johnson
  • Mr Kenneth W Maikranz
  • Mr P Daniel Miller
  • Mr Harold T Powell
  • Mrs Joyce E Powell (Fisher)

1971

  • Ms Glenda J Hauschild
  • Mr Paul Jones
  • Mr M Stephen Yeager

1972

  • Mr Larry E Broerman
  • Mrs Joyce W Hubbard (Worman)
  • Mrs Patricia A Jones (Meyers)

1973

  • Mr Rick L Coffey
  • Mr George Emrich Jr
  • Mr William Engelbrecht
  • Mr Harold P Matthews
  • Mr Matt Williams
  • Mr Steven W Worthington

1974

  • Mrs Elizabeth K Dedman (Henning)
  • Mr Jeffrey E Deig
  • Mr Gordon Jones
  • Mr David B Polk
  • Mrs Diane M Schroeder (Marion)
  • Mrs Susan E Worthington (Brockman)

1975

  • Mr Joe Dedman
  • Mr Roger M Duncan
  • Mrs Catherine A Renner (Fowler)

1976

  • Mr Garry Bailey
  • Mrs Marian E Shymanski (Volmert)

1977

  • Mrs Christi Coffey (Spaulding)
  • Mr Michael Platt

1978

  • Mr Steven Evans
  • Mrs Theresa M Evans (Newland)
  • Mrs Susan Heathcott (Castrale)
  • Dr Keith A Phillips
  • Mrs Linda A Phillips (Hudson)
  • Ms Linda S Polman (Polman)
  • Mr Gregory L Ward

1979

  • Mr David W Keever
  • Mrs Glenda J Ralph (Baker)

1980

  • Mrs Loretta Fields (Owens)
  • Mr Robert D Schuttler

1981

  • Mrs Kimberly Keever (Kilgore)
  • Mr Thomas L Southwood
  • Dr Jill Webb (Sinclair)

1982

  • Mr Jon Anthony
  • Mrs Suzanne L Bailey (McCoy)
  • Mrs Ann L Baker (Cherry)
  • Mr Daniel E Heierman
  • Mr William L Johnson

1983

  • William E Bootz
  • Mr Mark J Logel
  • Mr Eric Renschler

1984

  • Mr Scott E Baker
  • Mrs Mary P Kessler (Oerter)
  • Mr Scott Saxe
  • Mr Jim C Stout

1985

  • Mr Mark Davis
  • Mrs Sylvia DeVault (Young)
  • Mr Craig Kessler

1986

  • Mr Terry E Beck
  • Mrs Patricia A Outlaw (Yates)

1987

  • Mr David B Holobaugh III
  • Ms Rachel Riegel

1988

  • Mr Bryant Dawson
  • Mr Randall J Hobson
  • Mr Francis M Hutcheson Jr
  • Dr Joseph R Kofron

1989

  • Mr D Forrest Brumbaugh

1990

  • Mr Daniel J Dick
  • Mrs Janet E Suggs (Jones)

1991

  • Mrs Robin L Greenlee (Barr)
  • Mrs Christina M Sadasivam (Bergmann)

1992

  • Mr Dave Edwards

1993

  • Dr Walter Lambert
  • Mr Eric G Thompson
  • Mrs Jennifer S Vysoky (Hamlin)

1994

  • Mrs Melanie Cook (Kennedy)
  • Mrs Rebecca L Simpson (Rockage)

1995

  • Mrs Julie Yunker (Will)

1996

  • Mrs Angela H Dawson (Hughes)
  • Mr Hugh Hunt
  • Mr Brian Kelly
  • Ms Diane S McCool
  • Ms Danette G Scudder (Scudder)
  • Mr Todd P Yunker

1997

  • Mrs Shannon M Uebelhor Fuhs
  • Ms Stacy D Gallucci (Stanton)
  • Mr William A Rasmussen
  • Mr Michel Reynolds
  • Mrs Beth A Speer (Frette)

1998

  • Mr Len Devaisher
  • Dr Christopher M Doran
  • Mrs Sue A Edwards

1999

  • Mr Curtis Begle
  • Mrs Ruth Cullen (Ross)
  • Mrs Danielle Kelly (Sieg)
  • Mr John M Pulcini

2000

  • Mrs Kelley L Meisler-Begle (Meisler)
  • Mrs Eleanor Werner (Schulz)

2002

  • Mrs Krista A McKendree Board (McKendree)
  • Mr Patrick Kerr Jr

2003

  • Mrs Jenna E Alspaugh (Hayes)
  • Mrs Liz A Kerr (Carstens)
  • Mrs Jeannette L Oakley
  • Mr Brian T Revalee
  • Ms Katherine E Walker

2005

  • Ms Patricia A Lippert (Sheehan)
  • Mr Bryan S Speer

2006

  • Mr Dixrek L Powell (Powell)
  • Mr Ryan J Miller

2007

  • Mrs Elizabeth J Riffert (Lewis)

2008

  • Mrs Carol S Arney
  • Mr Robert A Birkle
  • Ms Rebekah L Campbell
  • Mrs Rebecca M Hamilton
  • Dr Kristina M Stemler

2009

  • Mr Chad M Harmon
  • Ms Meagan Meadors
  • Mrs Abigail L Werling (Miley)

2010

  • Mr David M Bothast
  • Ms Diane N Pottratz

2011

  • Mr Derek W Burrows

2013

  • Mrs Laura B Devaisher (Webster)
  • Mr Brock M Reneer
  • Mr Michael K Smith

2014

  • Mr Tyler S Hamilton
  • Ms Rose E Wynne

Undefined

  • Elmer & Doris Jean Halwes
  • Rechnic IRA, Irene
  • Shymanski IRA, Marian E